Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Waycross Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Waycross AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Waycross Georgia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Waycross GA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Waycross Crime Index 11687488.64479.3
 
Waycross Violent Crimes 121775.8553.5
Waycross Murders 16.47
Waycross Rapes 851.333.1
Waycross Robberies 28179.5205.8
Waycross Aggravated Assaults 84538.6336.5
 
Waycross Property Crimes 10476712.83906.1
Waycross Burglaries 1601025.8813.2
Waycross Larceny/Thefts 8355353.62601.7
Waycross Motor Vehicle Thefts 52333.4501.5
 
Waycross Arsons 1  532.06N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Waycross crime collection area population of 15,597.
  • Waycross crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Waycross crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Waycross

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Waycross crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Waycross crime level is worse than national average.

 WAYCROSS STATISTICS
 Waycross Population: 15333
 Male Population: 6995
 Female Population: 8338
 Households: 6094
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.37
Waycross Population
Waycross Crime Level:

 MORE GA CRIME STATS
  Atlanta
  Marietta
  Savannah
  Augusta
  Alpharetta
  Lawrenceville
  Macon
  Columbus
  Athens
  Gainesville
  Cumming
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement